• 2018 World Cup Viewing Guide

    Updated:

    The 2018 World Cup is being played in Russia and FOX Sports will air all of the action.

    Below is the viewing schedule through Group Play ending on June 28. The knockout stages begin June 30.

    Thursday, June 21
    8 a.m. – Denmark vs Australia (Group C), Samara Arena, Samara, FS1
    11 a.m. – France vs Peru (Group C), Ekaterinburg Arena, Ekaterinburg, FOX
    2 p.m. – Argentina vs Croatia (Group D), Nizhny Novgorod Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod, FOX

    Friday, June 22
    8 a.m. – Brazil vs Costa Rica (Group E), St. Petersburg Stadium, St. Petersburg, FS1
    11 a.m. – Nigeria vs Iceland (Group D), Volgograd Arena, Volgograd, FOX
    2 p.m. – Serbia vs Switzerland (Group E), Kaliningrad Stadium, Kaliningrad, FOX

    Saturday, June 23
    8 a.m. – Belgium vs Tunisia (Group G), Spartak Stadium, Moscow, FOX
    11 a.m. – Korea Republic vs Mexico (Group F), Rostov Arena, Rostov-on-Don, FOX
    2 p.m. – Germany vs Sweden (Group F), Fisht Stadium, Sochi, FOX

    Sunday, June 24
    8 a.m. – England vs Panama (Group G), Nizhny Novgorod Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod, FS1
    11 a.m. – Japan vs Senegal (Group H), Ekaterinburg Arena, Ekaterinburg, FOX
    2 p.m. – Poland vs Colombia (Group H), Kazan Arena, Kazan, FOX

    Monday, June 25
    10 a.m. – Group A: Uruguay vs Russia, Samara Arena, Samara, FOX; Saudi Arabia vs Egypt, Volgograd Arena, Volgograd FS1
    2 p.m. – Group B: Iran vs Portugal, Mordovia Arena, Saransk, FOX; Spain vs Morocco Kaliningrad Stadium, Kaliningrad, FS1

    Tuesday, June 26
    10 a.m. – Group C: Denmark vs France, Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow, FOX; Australia vs Peru, Fisht Stadium, Sochi, FS1
    2 p.m. – Group D: Nigeria vs Argentina, St. Petersburg Stadium, St. Petersburg, FOX; Iceland vs Croatia, Rostov Arena, Rostov-on-Don, FS1

    Wednesday, June 27
    10 a.m. – Group F: Mexico vs Sweden, Ekaterinburg Arena, Ekaterinburg, FOX; Korea Republic vs Germany, Kazan Arena, Kazan, FS1
    2 p.m. – Group E: Serbia vs Brazil, Spartak Stadium, Moscow, FOX; Switzerland vs Costa, Rica Nizhny Novgorod Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod, FS1

    Thursday, June 28
    10 a.m. – Group H: Senegal vs Colombia, Samara Arena, Samara, FOX; Japan vs Poland, Volgograd Arena, Volgograd, FS1
    2 p.m. – Group G: England vs Belgium, Kaliningrad Stadium, Kaliningrad, FOX; Panama vs Tunisia, Mordovia Arena, Saransk, FS1
     


    Next Up: